Privacy Notice

In accordance with the provisions of the arts. 13 and 14 of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter, GDPR), and articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter, LOPDGDD) which regulates the right to information in the collection of data, we inform you of the following points.

 

Who is Responsible for the processing of your personal data?

TRACTIVUS S.L., with Tax ID Code no. B66617820 and registered address at Via Augusta, 394, 08017, Barcelona and email dataprotection@tractivus.com, informs the user that it is the Data Controller for the personal data collected via this website, and in accordance with the applicable regulations, it is indicated that the personal data provided to us will be carried out for the purposes described in this privacy notice and with all the required technical and organizational measures to meet the required levels of privacy. 

 

WEBSITES:

●      Web Site:  https://www.tractivus.com/

  • Profiles in social networks:

    • Twitter

    • LinkedIn

 

What is Tractivus’s presence on social networks?

TRACTIVUS S.L., have some profiles in the social networks: Twitter and LinkedIn. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., is the data controller of its users, followers or people who make comments through social networks. Also in accordance with the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, TRACTIVUS S.L. is exonerated from any responsibility regarding users and followers comments on their social networks. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., may use the profiles described above to inform its users about topics considered interesting to them. 

 

What personal data do we collect?

The personal data that the user may provide:

- Name

- E-mail address

- Any information that the client wants to share with us

 

To contact us, it’s obligatory to fill out the contact form provided for that purpose. Not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of navigating the website. 

 

Why do we process your data?

Depending on the purposes we will need to process some data or others, which in general will be, depending on the case, the following:

❏    The website makes informative communications about the offered services, as well as commercial and / or promotional communications that may be of interest to the users. 

❏    The management and response to possible queries, complaints and or claims that are made through any means. It is also informed that the personal data of the interested party for these purposes will only be kept while processing and responding to the consultation, complaint and or claim submitted. 

 

We inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of the fulfilment of the aforementioned form will form part of the Register of Processing Activities and Operations (RAT), which will be updated periodically in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, as all relevant security measures have been adopted in this regard. 

 

The users are informed of the possibility of withdrawing their consent for a specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal. 

 

What is the lawful basis for the processing of your data?

The processing described above are based on the following legal basis:

- Consent expression by users to the forms fulfilment with their personal data.

 

How long do we keep your personal data?

The processing of personal data of the interested parties for the described purposes will keep during the necessario period of time for fulfilling the aforementioned purpose, as well as for compliance with the legal obligations arising from the processing of data. Notwithstanding that the conservation is necessary for the action, exercise or defense of potential claims and / or whenever permitted by applicable law. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L. undertakes to cease the processing of personal data at the end of the storage period and to block them in our databases. 

 

Which recipients is your data communicated to?

TRACTIVUS S.L. will not transfer personal data to third parties, except in those situations where the data may be transferred to other collaborators that provide services to TRACTIVUS S.L., with the aim of processing requests made by the data subjects. Likewise, the data subjects shall be informed of this transfer through the consent clauses established by data protection regulations. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L. ensures the security of personal data when it is sent outside the company, and ensures that third party service providers respect confidentiality and have appropriate measures in place to protect personal data. Such third parties have an obligation to ensure that the information is treated in accordance with data privacy regulations. In some cases, the law may require that personal data be disclosed to public bodies or other parties, only as strictly necessary for the fulfilment of such legal obligations. 

 

Where do we store your personal information?

Generally, your data is stored outside the EU, specifically on Google Cloud servers in the US.  Therefore,  users are informed as it is attached to the "Privacy Shield”. 

 

What rights do you have and how can you exercise them? 

You may address your communications and exercise your rights by written communication to the following email: dataprotection@tractivus.com

 

Under the provisions of data protection regulations you can apply: 

 

  • Right of access: you can ask for information of those personal data that we have about you. 

 

  • Right to rectification: you can communicate any change in your personal data. 

 

  • Right to erasure: you can request the deletion after blocking personal data. 

 

  • Right to restriction of processing: this implies the restriction of the processing of personal data. 

 

  • Right to object to processing: you can withdraw your consent to the processing of your data, opposing further processing. 

 

  • Right to portability: in some cases, you can request a copy of the personal data in a structured format, commonly used and machine-readable for transmission to another data controller.

 

  • The right not to be the subject of individualised decisions: you may request that decisions not be taken which are based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects or significantly affects the data subject. 

 

In some cases, the request may be refused if you request that data necessary for the fulfilment of legal obligations be deleted. Also, if you have a complaint about the processing of data you can submit a complaint to the data protection authority.

 

Who is responsible for the accuracy and veracity of the data provided?

TRACTIVUS S.L., is not responsible for the accuracy of the data provided by their users. It is the user's responsibility to guarantee, in any case, the accuracy and authenticity of the provided personal data. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., is exonerated from any responsibility in this regard and therefore does not assume any responsibility with regard to hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of said information.

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., is only responsible for the veracity of its own elaboration information.

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or deny access to said information. 

 

TRACTIVUS S.L., is exonerated from any responsibility for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by TRACTIVUS S.L., provided that this comes from sources outside or publics the company.

 
What security measures do we take to protect your personal data? 

TRACTIVUS S.L., has adopted the legally required levels of personal data protection security, and the endeavours to install those additional means or technical and organisational measures within its reach to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the personal data provided to TRACTIVUS S.L.

 

How do we use cookies?

TRACTIVUS S.L. website and its RSS use cookies in order to optimise and personalise your browsing through it. The cookies are physical files of information that are lodged in the user's own terminal, the information gathered by means of the cookies serves to facilitate the navigation of the user by the portal and to optimize the experience of navigation. 

 

The data collected through cookies can be shared with the creators of the same, but in no case the information obtained by them will be associated with personal data or data that can identify the user. However, if the user does not want cookies to be installed on his/her hard drive, he/she can configure the browser in such a way as to prevent the installation of these files. For more information see our Cookie Policy (link to cookie information).

 
Personal data breach policy

Data breaches may be caused by employees, parties external to the company, or computer system errors. TRACTIVUS S.L.  is legally required to notify affected individuals if their personal data has been breached. We will notify affected individuals within 72 hours if a data breach involves sensitive personal data. In addition we will notify users as soon as the data breach is resolved. Information will be officially communicated via email.

 
Updates to This Policy

This privacy policy may change. We recommend that you review the privacy policy from time to time.

logo_B&W.png
  • email
  • LinkedIn - círculo blanco
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Facebook Icon

+34 932 672 000

 

Via Augusta, 394

Barcelona (08017)

Spain
 

If you want to contact us do not hesitate to call us, send us an email or use our social media.

Follow us!
  • Twitter
  • Icono social LinkedIn

Funded by:

Copyright © 2020 TRACTIVUS SL. All rights reserved.

 | 

 |